Most Active Permit Filers in Greensboro
Top applicants and addresses by permit count and value in Greensboro for 2024.
Most Permits Filed — Applicants (2024)
| # | Name | Permits | Declared Value |
|---|
| 1 | SUMMIT CONTRACTING GROUP, INC | 387 | $54.6M |
| 2 | *** OWNER *** | 273 | $7.0M |
| 3 | KEYSTONE GROUP, INC | 243 | $15.2M |
| 4 | KOURY CONSTRUCTION SERVICES | 238 | $46.6M |
| 5 | TARHEEL BASEMENT SYSTEMS | 160 | $2.3M |
| 6 | D R HORTON, INC | 119 | $17.1M |
| 7 | ORP CONSTRUCTION, LLC | 116 | $14.7M |
| 8 | Tenant Permit | 93 | $959K |
| 9 | MILLS CONSTRUCTION CO | 93 | $3.4M |
| 10 | TRUE HOMES, LLC | 91 | $13.4M |
| 11 | EASTWOOD CONSTRUCTION CO, INC | 89 | $8.2M |
| 12 | THE VINYL,INC | 73 | $1.7M |
| 13 | PULTE HOME CORP. | 55 | $6.0M |
| 14 | WYNNEFIELD PROPERTIES, INC | 49 | $3.8M |
| 15 | ALARIS HOMES | 49 | $10.9M |
| 16 | P4 CONSTRUCTION, LLC | 44 | $5.5M |
| 17 | FRYE BUILD & DESIGN, LLC | 38 | $8.0M |
| 18 | GARMAN HOMES, LLC | 34 | $5.3M |
| 19 | LUMINASUN SMART HOME, LLC | 33 | $615K |
| 20 | WINDSOR INVESTMENTS, LLC | 30 | $3.4M |
| 21 | D STONE BUILDERS, INC | 29 | $7.4M |
| 22 | HABITAT FOR HUMANITY | 28 | $1.8M |
| 23 | J & K BUILDERS OF NC, INC | 27 | $2.4M |
| 24 | COPPER BUILDERS LLC | 26 | $5.4M |
| 25 | MAWA, LLC | 25 | $2.5M |
Most Permits Filed — Addresses (2024)
Highest Declared Value — Applicants (2024)
| # | Name | Permits | Declared Value |
|---|
| 1 | SAMET CORPORATION | 6 | $72.2M |
| 2 | SUMMIT CONTRACTING GROUP, INC | 13 | $54.6M |
| 3 | KOURY CONSTRUCTION SERVICES | 10 | $46.6M |
| 4 | CHOATE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 3 | $33.6M |
| 5 | PARC CONSTRUCTION LLC | 13 | $24.1M |
| 6 | JOHN MORIARTY&ASSOC OF VA LLC | 1 | $22.5M |
| 7 | LANDMARK BUILDERS, INC | 12 | $20.5M |
| 8 | D R HORTON, INC | 92 | $17.1M |
| 9 | FRANK L BLUM CONSTRUCTION, CO | 6 | $15.3M |
| 10 | KEYSTONE GROUP, INC | 22 | $15.2M |
| 11 | ORP CONSTRUCTION, LLC | 3 | $14.7M |
| 12 | TRUE HOMES, LLC | 74 | $13.4M |
| 13 | D H GRIFFIN CONST CO, LLC | 7 | $13.3M |
| 14 | FOURTH ELM CONSTRUCTION, LLC | 16 | $12.5M |
| 15 | ALARIS HOMES | 49 | $10.9M |
| 16 | The Christman Company | 1 | $10.3M |
| 17 | MAGNOLIA CONSTRUCTION | 12 | $10.0M |
| 18 | CIP CONSTRUCTION, CO | 2 | $9.4M |
| 19 | STONE RESTORATION OF AMERICA | 1 | $8.3M |
| 20 | EASTWOOD CONSTRUCTION CO, INC | 47 | $8.2M |
| 21 | HALEY CONSTRUCTION, INC | 1 | $8.2M |
| 22 | MV COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION | 3 | $8.1M |
| 23 | FRYE BUILD & DESIGN, LLC | 37 | $8.0M |
| 24 | COLLINS & GALYON GEN CONTRS | 16 | $7.9M |
| 25 | CRESCENT COMMU CONSTR. LLC | 1 | $7.9M |
Highest Declared Value — Addresses (2024)